?

Log in

No account? Create an account
最近LIVEJOURNAL使わないけどね。

バイトは良いし、友達も良いし・・・

まぁ良いな

Writer's Block: Occupied

Have you participated in Occupy Wall Street? Why or why not?


no i live in rural b.c.
what are we gonna do, occupy kamloops?
yeah okay
i finally changed my profile to say my current town hehehe
then i was looking through people in the Kamloops area

umm
why is everyone in this town obsessed with hetalia
hahaha

I wish it was the 8th already I want philosophy to just be done with and get my final done so I can go back to SA and see my famillyyyyyy
I also want to draw more hmmmm
maybe i'll do that instead of playing solitaire for 4 hours a day

Tags:

Writer's Block: Fear factor

What are you afraid of?


Being burned alive and real vampires

Writer's Block: Musically inclined

Do you play a musical instrument? For how long?


Piano & Saxaphone

Piano since I was like 6, and saxaphone for a grand total of 5 years.
So when is university going to start getting hard
Hah.

2d Art Fundamentals - 94%
Drawing 1010 - 83.5 % (woulda been 89% if not for my portfolio haha)
Japanese - 99.5%

I don't know about philosophy yet, he hasn't posted marks. Hmm. Hopefully I have at least a B. We had another quiz and it was really easy so....

Writer's Block: I'm not a bully but...

We've all said something mean at some point in our lives. We may not be bullies but we may not always be nice. Write an apology to someone you've hurt in past.


Dear Emma
Sorry you were a huge bitch and I called you out on it.
In front of the class probably wasn't the most appropriate time.

From, me.

Writer's Block: Chatty Cathy

Who do you talk to the most?

Chase

LOL

.....

Writer's Block: Remembering Steve Jobs

Steve Jobs once said, "Your time is limited, so don't waste it living someone else's life." He inspired a generation to Think Different. How has the legacy of Apple's co-founder influenced your life?


He hasn't. But it's sad when anyone dies. Death is a sad subject. I hope his family is doing well.

I still hate macs though. And my second ipod broke last week. So boo.
I hope this whole thing blows over soon so all my news feeds will stop being about something that people only care about because it's popular.